Privacy Policy

NATURESWEET LTD PRIVACY POLICY

NatureSweet Limited (“NatureSweet LTD”) recognizes its obligations to adhere to the highest standards of integrity for its online visitors. We have developed certain privacy practices in order to maintain these standards and to comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations, including the Children’s Online Privacy Practices Act (“COPPA”). If you have any questions or comments about this site or the privacy policy, you should contact NatureSweet LTD Consumer Affairs at 1-800-315-8209 weekdays between the hours of 9:00 a.m. and 4:30 p.m. CT.

NatureSweet LTD does not require visitors to submit personal information to visit our websites; however, we do require visitors to submit personal information to register for specific online promotions or to participate in certain online programs, surveys, newsletters, or other transactions or activities. On a particular NatureSweet LTD registration page, we may request the visitor’s date of birth, gender, email address, telephone number, and/or other contact and demographic information. During the registration process, NatureSweet LTD will calculate the visitor’s age via DOB entry field. NatureSweet LTD does not collect personal information from children under 13 years of age on this site. NatureSweet LTD reserves the right to limit participation in particular programs or promotions to visitors 18 years of age or older.

NatureSweet LTD uses information submitted by visitors to keep track of their participation in our promotions and programs, to respond to questions or comments, to notify a visitor if he or she is a potential winner of a promotion, to send special messages regarding our site, products, programs or promotions, to provide visitors with access to special features or features of our site(s), and for internal purposes.

Just Get phentermine 37.5 to treat obesity.

NatureSweet LTD does not sell, rent, individually post or otherwise disclose any personal information about visitors to third parties for marketing purposes. NatureSweet LTD may disclose personal information to comply with a subpoena or applicable laws or process. We may hire trusted companies to help us with our websites, programs, and promotions, and those companies may have limited access to personal information for the sole purpose of performing their services, subject to confidentiality obligations. During certain joint promotions, visitors may have the option to submit personal information to and/or receive future communications from the joint promotion partner. If visitors opt in to share information with third parties, NatureSweet LTD is not responsible for the third-party content or the use of information by such third parties. If you have opted to participate in a NatureSweet LTD promotion or program and/or to receive information from us, you may cancel your registration and remove your personal information from our databases by “unsubscribing” utilizing the link contained in one of our communications to you, or by writing to NatureSweet LTD Consumer Affairs at the address shown above.

NatureSweet LTD may also collect non-personal information from our online visitors, such as the visitor’s type of browser, operating system and domain names. The non-personal information we collect enables us to track the total number of visitors to each of our sites in an aggregate form, and is used by NatureSweet LTD to improve and update our sites, products and services. Aggregate (non-personal) information may be shared with third parties. If visitors send us any comments, suggestions, information, ideas, concepts, knowledge or techniques, NatureSweet LTD is free to use the information worldwide, in perpetuity, without acknowledgement or compensation, for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products and/or modifying or improving our website(s). This privacy policy may be modified by NatureSweet LTD at any time by updating this posting. You are encouraged to check back periodically to review the Privacy Policy.